Nominated projects and finalists

People's Choice Awards

Voting closed 27 April 2017.

Sustainable Building Design

Shout-Ridge.jpg  Linda-Lesslie-Wahroonga.jpg

Highly commended

Shout Ridge in Lindfield

Architectus  (pdf. 930KB)

House in Wahroonga

Linda Lesslie Architect  (pdf. 729KB)

Childcare-centre-North-Turramurra.jpg Sustainable-Judith-Poole-Sports-Hall-Abbotlseigh.jpg

Winner

Childcare Centre in North Turramurra

Anna Vaughan Architects  (pdf. 761KB)

Shortlisted

Judith Poole Sports Hall - Abbotsleigh

Allen Jack Cottier Architects  (pdf. 883KB)

Sustainable-PLC-Aquatic-centre.jpg Hamilton-Corner-sustainable.jpg

Braith Williams Aquatic & Fitness Centre -

Pymble Ladies' College

PMDL Architecture & Design  (pdf. 625KB)

Hamilton Corner in Lindfield

Bates Smart  (pdf. 1MB)

Tubbs-view-sustainable.jpg  

Tubbs View in Lindfield

Bates Smart  (pdf. 1MB)

 

Heritage Building Design

nominated-heritage-mccullum Arcadia_Heritage.jpg

House in Wahroonga

McCullum Ashby Architects  (pdf. 223KB)

Amenities Building Wahroonga Park

Architects of Arcadia

Biji_Heritage.jpg McCallum-Ashby-Wahroonga-Heritage.jpg

House in Killara 'Wairangi House'

Biji Architecture

Winner

House in Wahroonga 'Rothiemay'

McCullum Ashby Architects  (pdf. 223KB)

David-White-Heritage-Killara.jpg Heritage-Wahroonga-David-White.jpg

House in Killara

David White Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

House in Wahroonga 'The Gatehouse'

David White Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

Heritage-House-in-Pymble-David-White-green-roof.jpg Heritage-House-in-Pymble-David-White-pool.jpg

Commended

House in Pymble 'Coppins'

David White Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

House in Pymble

David White Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

Abbotsleigh_Grace_Cossington_Smith_Galler.jpg  

Commended

The Grace Cossington Smith Gallery -

Abbotsleigh School

Allen Jack + Cottier Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

 

Contemporary Design

Architecturs_Contemporary.jpg Knox-school.jpg

Shortlisted

Dunstan Grove in Lindfield

Architectus  (pdf. 930KB)

Senior Secondary Academy - Knox Grammar School

JSA Studio Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

Shout-Ridge-contemporary.jpg
Contemporary-Apartments-Roseville-PBD.jpg

Winner

Shout Ridge in Lindfield
Architectus  (pdf. 930KB)

Apartments in Roseville

PBD Architects  (pdf. 733KB)

Contemporary-McCullum-Pymble-Office.jpg PLC_Fitness-centre.jpg

Office Building in Pymble

McCullum Ashby Architects  (pdf. 223KB)

Braith Williams Aquatic & Fitness Centre -

Pymble Ladies' College

PMDL Architecture & Design  (pdf. 625KB)

Contemporary-Judith-Poole-Sports-Hall-Abbotsleigh.jpg Contemporary-Catalina-St-Ives.jpg

Commended

Judith Poole Sports Hall - Abbotsleigh

Allen Jack Cottier Architects  (pdf. 883KB)

Highly commended

Catalina in St Ives

Hill Thalis Architects and Hill Architects  (pdf. 2MB)

HamiltonCorner_2_BrettBoardman.jpg Tubbs-View-BrettBoardman.jpg

Shortlisted

Hamilton Corner in Lindfield

Bates Smart  (pdf. 1MB)

Tubbs View in Lindfield

Bates Smart  (pdf. 1MB)

Dwelling House Design

nominated-dwelling_house-sam-crawford nominated-dwelling-house-james-design-studio 

Winner

House in Roseville

Sam Crawford Architects  (pdf. 673KB)

House in Pymble

James Design Studio  (pdf. 1MB)

nominated-dwelling-house-mccullum-ashby nominated-dwelling-house-playoust-churcher

House in Wahroonga

McCullum Ashby Architects  (pdf. 223KB)

House in Warrawee

Playoust Churcher Architects  (pdf. 1MB)

Maitland_and_Butler_Dwelling.jpg Linda_Lesslie_Dwelling_Wahroonga.jpg

House in West Pymble

Maitland and Butler Architects  (pdf. 568KB)

Commended

House in Roseville
Tribe Studio Architects  (pdf. 2MB)

Dwelling-Roseville-Tribe.jpg Dwelling-in-Pymble-McCullum-grey.jpg
House in Wahroonga
Linda Lesslie Architect  (pdf. 729KB)

House in Pymble

McCullum Ashby Architects  (pdf. 223KB)

Dwelling-House-in-Killara-Slee--Co.jpg Dwelling-House-in-Killara-Studio-R.jpg

House in Killara

Slee & Co  (pdf. 1MB)

Highly commended

House in Killara

Studio R  (pdf. 2MB)

People's Choice Award

Linda_Lesslie_Dwelling_Wahroonga.jpg 

Winner

House in Roseville

Tribe Studio Architects  (pdf. 2MB)